----------------------------------------------------------------------
ATTENTION!!! ATTENTION!!! ATTENTION!!!  
It is time for Halloween Spook-Track-ula at McCormick -Stillman Railroad Park from Oct. 8th - Oct. 31st 6:00 p.m. - 9:30 p.m. The MRB is open to the public during this event. Dana Price has a sign up sheet for this event and is looking for volunteers to run trains. A copy of available dates is attached. Review the schedule, find a date that works for you and call or text Dana at (602) 909-0657 or labluboys@aol.com and get sign up to join this fun event!
ATTENTION!!! SEE UPCOMING MRB TIME CHANGES!!!  
Model Railroad Building Schedule
Month           Weekdays           Weekends
January 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.   9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
February 9 a.m. - 6 p.m.  9 a.m. - 6 p.m.
March 9 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.   9 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
April 9 a.m. - 7 p.m.   9 a.m. - 7 p.m.
May 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.   9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
June 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.   8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
July 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.   8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
August 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.   8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
September 9 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.   9 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
October 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.   9 a.m. - 5 p.m. Spook-Track-ula 6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.
November 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.   9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
December 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.   9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Remember!!!  Members scheduled are in charge on their assigned run days. Members who are unable to run trains on their assigned day must make arrangements with another club member to cover their scheduled time.
Contact Dana or Eric to get on the Run Schedule!!!.
Guests and Associate Members are welcome at the MRB in accordance with P&P Club Rules and Regulations. 
WELCOME BACK EVERYONE!!!
Just a reminder for everyone, if you are the first one in the building in the morning, the alarm will automatically turn itself off when you use your key card. 
If you are the last one to leave the building at the end of the day, lock the layout and office door, check the bathrooms to make sure no one is inside them, turn off the lights, check to be sure no one is in another club's offices and set the alarm as you leave the building. Thank you for your attention!!!
If you have any questions or concerns, please contact Dana Price for further assistance.  
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dana Price, (602) 909-0657 or e-mail him at labluboys@aol.com 
or 
Eric Laneri (623) 986-3745 or e-mail him at dmc1885@gmail.com
Don’t forget to sign the calendar when you do run. ​​​
​​​​​​
----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- May --
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sat: May 29th
Slot 1: Dallas Dixon
Slot 2: Steve Gendler
Mon: May 31st MEMORIAL DAY
Slot 1: Rick Fortmeyer
Slot 2: Mike Ragsdale
Sun: May 30th
Slot 1: Jim Woldman
Slot 2: Rick Fortmeyer



----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- June --
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sat: June 5th
Slot 1: Eric Laneri
Slot 2: Bill Lazenby
Sat: June 12th
Slot 1: Jimmy Ragland
Slot 2: John Biely
Sat: June 19th
Slot 1: Frank Root
Slot 2: Jeff Kerner
Sat: June 26th
Slot 1: Brian Gathas
Slot 2: Bill Kloepfer
Sun: June 6th
Slot 1: Ron Smith / Dave Bone
Slot 2: Bill Lazenby
Sun: June 13th
Slot 1: Eric Laneri
Slot 2: Dave Brown
Sun: June 20th
Slot 1: Sam Foote
Slot 2: Steven Foote
Sun: June 27th
Slot 1: Brian Fullam
Slot 2: Glenn Gordon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- July --
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sat: July 3rd
Slot 1: Steve Gendler
Slot 2: Roy Towne
Sat: July 10th
Slot 1: Gregory Shupe
Slot 2: David Shupe
Sat: July 17th
Slot 1: Rolland LaHaie
Slot 2: Rick Fortmeyer
Sat: July 24th
Slot 1: Frank Root
Slot 2: David Zhang
Sat: July 31st
Slot 1: John & Mark Huber
Slot 2: Russ Mosser
Sun: July 4th
Slot 1: Janet Mattern
Slot 2: Philip Scheer
Sun: July 11th
Slot 1: Al Schultz
Slot 2: Matt Robinson
Sun: July 18th
Slot 1: Bob Cowles
Slot 2: Jim Woldman
Sun: July 25th
Slot 1: John & Mark Huber 
Slot 2: Mitch Kramer
Sun: August 1st
Slot 1: Bill Lazenby
Slot 2: Eric Laneri
----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- August --
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sat: August 7th
Slot 1: Terry Bunish
Slot 2: Rand Antokal
Sat: August 14th
Slot 1: Dallas Dixon
Slot 2: Jim Bergero
Sat: August 21st
Slot 1: Gene Nordgren
Slot 2: Rick Fortmeyer
Sat: August 28th
Slot 1: Loren Tomlinson
Slot 2: Tony Petruso
Sun: August 8th 
Slot 1: Dave Brown
Slot 2: Gus Recto
Sun: August 15th
Slot 1: Rick Fortmeyer
Slot 2: Rod Johnson
Sun: August 22nd
Slot 1: Ron Smith
Slot 2: Dana Price
Sun: August 29th
Slot 1: Herb Andreen
Slot 2: Ray Pomper
----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- September --
----------------------------------------------------------------------​​​​​​​
Sat: September 4th
Slot 1: Gene Nordgren
Slot 2: Jeff Kerner
Sat: September 11th
Slot 1: Brian Gathas
Slot 2: Bill Kloepfer
Sat: September 18th
Slot 1: Steve Gendler
Slot 2: Phil Todd
Sat: September 25th
Slot 1: Mike Ragsdale
Slot 2: Rich Feldheim​​​​​​​
Sun: September 5th
Slot 1: Eric Laneri
Slot 2: Frank Burton
Sun: September 12th
Slot 1: Janet Mattern
Slot 2: Glenn Gordon
Sun: September 19th
Slot 1: Paul Boston
Slot 2: Bill Rodgers
Sun: September 26th
Slot 1: Rick Fortmeyer
Slot 2: Brian Fullam
----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- October --
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Sat: October 2nd P&P Rail Fair
Slot 1: Bob Cowles/Eric Laneri
Slot 2: Frank Root​​​​​​​
Fri: October 8th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Bill Lazenby
Slot 2: Dave Bone
Sun: October 10th
Slot 1: (D) Dave Bone 
Slot 2: (D) Rod Johnson
Slot 1: (N)  Rick Fortmeyer
Slot 2: (N)
Tue: October 12th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Dave Benton
Slot 2:
Thu: October 14th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Dana Price
Slot 2:
Sat: October 16th
Slot 1: (D) Dallas Dixon
Slot 2: (D) Jim Bergero
Slot 1: (N)  Rand Antokal
Slot 2: (N)
Mon: October 18th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Wed: October 20th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Janet Mattern
Slot 2: Philip Scheer
Fri: October 22nd Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Dave Benton
Slot 2:
Sun: October 24th
Slot 1: (D) Sam Foote 
Slot 2: (D) Steven Foote
Slot 1: (N) Matt Robinson 
Slot 2: (N) Eric Laneri
Tue: October 26th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Steve Gendler
Slot 2: Jimmy Ragland
Thu: October 28th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Steve Gendler
Slot 2: Dave Benton
Sat: Oct 30th Everything RR Adobe
Slot 1: (D) Jimmy Ragland 
Slot 2: (D) John Biely
Slot 1: (N) Sam Foote
Slot 2: (N) Steven Foote
Sat: November 6th
Slot 1: 
Slot 2: 
Sat: November 13th
Slot 1: Bill Kloepfer
Slot 2: Brian Gathas
Sat: Nov. 20th TCA Turkey PVMC
Slot 1: Gus Recto
Slot 2 David Zhang
Fri: Nov. 26th Holiday Lights Begins
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Sun: November 28th
Slot 1: Bob Cowles
Slot 2: Herb Andreen
Slot 1: (N)
Slot 2: (N)
Tue: Nov. 30th Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Thu: Dec. 2nd H/L P&P Christmas
Slot 1: Rand Antokal
Slot 2: Dave Bone
Sat: December 4th
Slot 1: (D) John Biely
Slot 2: (D) Jimmy Ragland
Slot 1: (N) Matt Robinson
Slot 2: (N) Eric Laneri
Mon: Dec. 6th Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Wed: Dec. 8th Holiday Lights
Slot 1: Janet Mattern
Slot 2:
Fri: Dec. 10th Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Sun: Dec. 12th TCA Christmas
Slot 1: (D) Mitch Kramer
Slot 2: (D) Terry Bunish
Slot 1: (N)
Slot 2: (N)
Tue: Dec. 14th Holiday Lights
Slot 1: Jimmy Ragland
Slot 2: Steve Gendler
Thu: Dec. 16th Holiday Lights
Slot 1: Ron Smith
Slot 2:
Sat: December 18th
Slot 1: (D) John Huber
Slot 2: (D) Bill Lazenby
Slot 1: (N)
Slot 2: (N)
Mon: Dec. 20th Holiday Lights
Slot 1: Steve Gendler
Slot 2: Brian Fullam
Wed: Dec. 22nd Holiday Lights
Slot 1: Janet Mattern
Slot 2:
Fri: Dec. 24th Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Sun: Dec. 26th
Slot 1: (D) Glenn Gordon
Slot 2: (D) Jim Woldman
Slot 1: (N)
Slot 2: (N)
Tue: Dec. 28th Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Thu: 3oth Holiday Lights
Slot 1: Ron Smith/Dave Bone
Slot 2: Jim Bergero
 Sat: January 1st 2022
Slot 1: Rick Fortmeyer
Slot 2: Dana Price
Slot 1: (N)
Slot 2: (N)
Sat: January 8th 2022
Slot 1: Jeff Kerner
Slot 2: Mike Ragsdale​​​​​​​
Sun: October 3rd P&P Rail Fair
Slot 1: Bob Cowles
Slot 2: Eric Laneri​​​​​​​
Sat: October 9th TCA PVMC
Slot 1: (D) Tony Petruso 
Slot 2: (D) Jim Woldman
Slot 1: (N) Rand Antokal
Slot 2: (N)
Mon: October 11th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Janet Mattern
Slot 2:
Wed: October 13th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Sam Foote
Slot 2: Steven Foote
Fri: October 15th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Gus Recto
Slot 2: Dave Bone
Sun: October 17th
Slot 1: (D) Holden Fatheree 
Slot 2: (D) Gary Bedford
Slot 1: (N) 
Slot 2: (N) 
Tue: October 19th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Thu: October 21st Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Rolland LaHaie
Slot 2:
Sat: October 23rd GCMR Meeting
Slot 1: (D) Loren Tomlinson 
Slot 2: (D) Al Schultz
Slot 1: (N) Matt Robinson
Slot 2: (N) Eric Laneri
Mon: October 25th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Sam Foote
Slot 2: Steven Foote
Wed: October 27th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1: Janet Mattern
Slot 2: Philip Scheer
Fri: October 29th Spook-Track-ula
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Sun: October 31st Halloween
Slot 1: (D) Herb Andreen 
Slot 2: (D) Mitch Kramer
Slot 2: (N) 
Slot 2: (N)
Sun: November 7th
Slot 1: Jim Bergero
Slot 2: Dave Bone
Sun: November 14th
Slot 1: Rod Johnson
Slot 2: Dallas Dixon
Sun: November 21st
Slot 1: Greg Shupe
Slot 2: David Shupe
Sat: Nov. 27th TCA Shriner's
Slot 1: (D) Roy Towne
Slot 2: (D) Steve Gendler
Slot 1: (N)
Slot 2: (N)
Mon: Nov. 29th Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Wed: Dec. 1st Holiday Lights
Slot 1: Janet Mattern
Slot 2:
Fri: Dec. 3rd Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Sun: December 5th
Slot 1: (D) Sam Foote
Slot 2: (D) Steven Foote
Slot 1: (N) Matt Robinson
Slot 2: (N) Eric Laneri
Tue: Dec. 7th Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Thu. Dec. 9th Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Sat: Dec. 11th 
Slot 1: (D) Frank Root
Slot 2: (D) Rolland LaHaie
Slot 1: (N)
Slot 2: (N)
Mon: Dec. 13th Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Wed: Dec. 15th Holiday Lights
Slot 1: Janet Mattern
Slot 2:
Fri: Dec 17th Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Sun: December 19th
Slot 1: (D) Bob Prehara
Slot 2: (D) Ron Smith
Slot 1: (N)
Slot2: (N)
Tue: Dec. 21st Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Thu: Dec. 23rd Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Sat Dec. 25th
Slot 1: Park Closed
Slot 2: Park Closed
Mon: Dec. 27th Holiday Lights
Slot 1: Ron Smith
Slot 2:
Wed. Dec. 29th Holiday Lights
Slot 1: Janet Mattern
Slot 2:
Fri Dec. 31st Holiday Lights
Slot 1:
Slot 2:
Sun: Jan. 2nd Holiday Lights Ends
Slot 1: (D) Brian Fullam
Slot 2: (D) Gene Nordgren
Slot 1: (N)
Slot 2: (N)
Sun: January 9th 2022
Slot 1: Bill Rodgers
Slot 2: Paul Boston

​​​​​​
----------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------







----------------------------------------------------------------------
Back to Top