----------------------------------------------------------------------
​​​​​​​ATTENTION!!! SEE UPCOMING MRB TIME CHANGES!!!  
Model Railroad Building Schedule
Month           Weekdays           Weekends
January               9 a.m. - 5 p.m.   9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
February             9 a.m. - 6 p.m.  9 a.m. - 6 p.m.
March       9 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.   9 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.
April                     9 a.m. - 7 p.m.   9 a.m. - 7 p.m.
May                     9 a.m. - 7 p.m.   9 a.m. - 7 p.m.
June                    8 a.m. - 1 p.m.   8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
July                     8 a.m. - 1 p.m.   8 a.m. - 1 p.m.
            August                8 a.m. - 1 p.m.    8 a.m. - 1 p.m.          
September   9 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. 9 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.
October              9 a.m. - 5 p.m.   9 a.m. - 5 p.m. 
November          9 a.m. - 5 p.m.   9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
December           9 a.m. - 5 p.m.   9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Remember!!!  Members scheduled are in charge on their assigned run days. Members who are unable to run trains on their assigned day must make arrangements with another club member to cover their scheduled time.
Contact Dana to get on the Run Schedule!!!
Guests and Associate Members are welcome at the MRB in accordance with P&P Club Rules and Regulations. 
​​​​​​​Just a reminder for everyone, if you are the first one in the building in the morning, the alarm will automatically turn itself off when you use your key card. 
If you are the last one to leave the building at the end of the day, lock the layout and office door, check the bathrooms to make sure no one is inside them, turn off the lights, check to be sure no one is in another club's offices and set the alarm as you leave the building. Thank you for your attention!!!
If you have any questions or concerns, please contact Dana Price for further assistance.  
Dana Price, (602) 909-0657 or e-mail him at labluboys@aol.com 
or 
Eric Laneri (623) 986-3745 or e-mail him at dmc1885@gmail.com
Don’t forget to sign the calendar when you do run. ​​​​
​​----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- April 2024 -- 9 am to 7 pm
----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Sat: April 6th -- Day
 Slot 1: Dean Preising
Slot 2: Dallas Dixon
-- Sun: April 7th -- Day
Slot 1: Dave Bone
Slot  2: Rod Johnson
-- Sat: April 13th -- Day -- P&P, TCA, GCMR (3) Club Picnic at Stillman Ramada 10 am to 2 pm
Slot 1: Philip Scheer
Slot 2: Janet Mattern
-- Sun: April 14th -- Day
Slot 1: Steve Gendler
Slot 2: Mark Chinitz
-- Sat: April 20th -- Day
Slot 1: Chris Allen
Slot 2: Larry Gauthier 
-- Sun: April 21st -- Day
Slot 1: Bob Cowles
Slot 2; Matt Jackson
-- Sat: April 27th -- Day
Slot 1: Steve McLaughlin
Slot 2: Loren Tomlinson
-- Sun: April 28th -- Day
Slot 1: Dave Brown
Slot 2: Joe Benco
----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- May 2024 -- 9 am to 7 pm
----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Sat. May 4th -- Day
Slot 1: John Huber
Slot 2: Dave Bone
-- Sun. May 5th -- Day -- Cinco de Mayo
Slot 1: Eric  Laneri 
Slot 2: Jimmy Ragland
-- Sat. May 11th -- Day
Slot 1: Gregory Shupe
Slot 2: David Shupe
-- Sun. May 12th -- Day -- Bill Mother's Day
Slot 1: Bill Lazenby
Slot 2: Open
-- Sat. May 18th -- Day
Slot 1: Rick Fortmeyer
Slot 2: Frank Root
-- Sun. May 19th -- Day
Slot 1: Ron Smith
Slot 2: Jim Bergero
-- Sat. May 25th -- Day
Slot 1: Jimmy Ragland
Slot 2:  John Biely
-- Sun. May 26th -- Day
Slot 1: Herb Andreen
Slot 2: Ray Pomper
-- Mon. May 27th -- Day -- Memorial Day
Slot 1: Dallas Dixon
Slot 2: Steve Gendler
----------------------------------------------------------------------
June 2024 -- 8 am to 1 pm
----------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Sat. June 1st -- Day
Slot 1: Brian Gathas
Slot 2: Bill Kloepfer
-- Sun. June 2nd -- Day
Slot 1: Dave Bone
Slot 2: Rod Johnson
-- Sat. June 8th -- Day
Slot 1: Dean Preising
Slot 2: Bill Lazenby
-- Sun. June 9th -- Day
Slot 1: Bob Cowles
Slot 2: Matt Jackson
-- Fri. June 14th -- Day -- Flag Day
Slot 1: Steve Gendler
Slot 2: Mike Ragsdale
-- Sat. June 15th -- Day
Slot 1: Dallas Dixon
Slot 2: Jeff Kerner
-- Sun. June 16th -- Day -- Father's Day
Slot 1: Open
Slot 2: Open
-- Sat. June 22nd -- Day
Slot 1: Jimmy Ragland
Slot 2: John Biely
-- Sun. June 23rd -- Day
Slot 1: Dana Price
Slot 2: Eric Laneri
-- Sat. June 29th -- Day -- 1st Day of Tour de France
Slot 1: Ron Smith 
Slot 2: Jim Bergero 
-- Sun. June 30th -- Day
Slot 1: Herb Andreen
Slot 2: Ray Pomper





Back to Top